Banner

50 Years of Past District Deputy Grand Masters – Sarnia District

Year

Name

Lodge

Lodge No.

1968-69

R. W. Bro. D. Keith Hart       

Burns

153

1969-70

R. W. Bro. John W. Watson          

Victoria

56*

1970-71

R. W. Bro. Ross S. McKellar        

Leopold

397*

1971-72

R. W. Bro. Glen L. Miller      

Forest

263*

1972-73

R. W. Bro. John E. Randall        

Alexandra

158*

1973-74

R. W. Bro. Jackson H. Clysdale        

Moore

294*

1974-75

R. W. Bro. C. John Rowland   

Arkona

307*

1975-76

R. W. Bro. Bruce A. Patterson  

Ionic

328*

1976-77

R. W. Bro. H. Burton Johnson   

Inwood

503*

1977-78

R. W. Bro. Albert J. Berry        

St. Paul

601*

1978-79

R. W. Bro. Joseph B. Harding     

St. Clair

425*

1979-80

R. W. Bro. Donald J. Emerick         

Otisippi

719

1980-81

R. W. Bro. Robert C. Wright     

Huron

392*

1981-82

R. W. Bro. Ross W. Wilson            

Leopold

397*

1982-83

R. W. Bro. N. John Davidson     

Washington

260*

1983-84

R. W. Bro. James M. Bell          

Tuscan

437*

1984-85

R. W. Bro. E. B. (Mike) Beacock      

Forest

263

1985-86

R. W. Bro. Leonard H. McNeil            

Ionic

328*

1986-87

M. W. Bro. Gary L. Atkinson   

Burns’

153

1987-88

R. W. Bro. Hugh MacDougall 

Liberty

419*

1988-89

R. W. Bro. W. Kenneth Jolliffe 

Petrolia

194

1989-90

R. W. Bro. John K. Howden     

Beaver

83

1990-91

R. W. Bro. Fredrick N. Leaver      

Havelock

238*

1991-92

R. W. Bro. R. Allan Cadwallader    

Victoria

56*

1992-93

R. W. Bro. Ronald J. Shirran     

Cassia

116*

1993-94

R. W. Bro. Peter R. W. Naylar        

St. Clair

425*

1994-95

R. W. Bro. Kenneth L. Kreibich  

Otisippi

719

1995-96

R. W. Bro. Thomas G. Janes       

Tuscan

437*

1996-97

R. W. Bro. Murray J. Earl           

St. Paul

601

1997-98

R. W. Bro. Gordon T. Grieve      

Moore

294

1998-99

R. W. Bro. Kenneth W. Fletcher     

Alvinston

323*

1999-00

R. W. Bro. James R. Sercombe  

Arkona

307

2000-01

R. W. Bro. William C. Smith      

St. Clair

425*

2001-02

R. W. Bro. Alan L. Muxlow    

Burns’

153*

2002-03

R. W. Bro. Ronald B. Glithero   

Ionic

328*

2003-04

R. W. Bro. James D. Mc Bean  

Leopold

397

2004-05

R. W. Bro. Alex S. O’Neill      

Victoria

56

2005-06

R. W. Bro. Thomas J. Keith             

Havelock

238

2006-07

R. W. Bro. Leslie F. Armstrong  

Huron

392

2007-08

R. W. Bro. Paul D. Brown       

Beaver

83

2008-09

R. W. Bro. William C. Graham  

Tuscan

437

2009-10

R. W. Bro. Kenneth G. Wood               

Liberty

419

2010-11

R. W. Bro. Jamie R. Ireland        

Ionic

328

2011-12

R. W. Bro. J. Douglas Hoelzli               

Beaver

83

2012-13

R. W. Bro. Frederick C. Hoffner          

Arkona

307

2013-14

R. W. Bro. Brian M. Simpson  

Alexandra-Inwood     

158

2014-15

R. W. Bro. Christie W. Johnston

Moore      

294

2015-16

R. W. Bro. Hugh F. Fleming                  

Liberty

419

2016-17

R. W. Bro. Ivan A. Bryce

Havelock

238

2017-18

R. W. Bro. Peter M. Fisher

Huron

392

*passed to the Grand Lodge Above